Outdoor Fixtures

APRIL TEAM RINKS TIME VENUE DRESS TYPE
THURS 1 CNBC GREEN OPENS          
SAT 24 HANBOROUGH 4 Tr 2.30 A G MIX
THURS 29 ADDERBURY 3Tr 6.00 A G MIX
MAY            
SUN 2 WITNEY MILLS 3Trp 2.30 H G MIX
SUN 9 HANBOROUGH 4 Tr 2.30 H G MIX
TUES 11 BANBURY CHESTNUTS (WESTOX) 3Trp 6.15 H G MIX
SUN 16 LITTLE COMPTON 4 Tr 2.30 A G MIX
THURS 20 CHARBURY(LEAGUE) 4 6.30 A G MEN
SAT 22 KIDLINGTON 4 Tr 2.30 A G MIX
THURS 27 BYE          
SAT 29 NATIONAL OPEN DAY   11.00      
SUN 30 WITNEY TOWN BLUES (WESTOX) 3Trp 2.30 A G MIX
JUNE            
WED 2 MORETON IN MARSH 4 Tr 6.30 A G MIX
THURS 3 THAME (League) 4 Tr 6.30 H G MEN
THURS 10 CITY & COUNTY B (league) 4 6.30 A G MEN
SAT 12 BEDBROKE 4 Tr 2.30 A W MIX
TUES 15 WITNEY MILLS LADIES 3 Tr 6.30 H G LADIES
THURS 17 BLOXHAM (league) 4 6.30 H G MEN
SAT 19 BURFORD (WESTOX) 3Trp 2.30 A G MIX
TUES 22 CHARLBURY 4 Tr 6.15 H G MIX
THURS 24 WEST OXFORD (league) 4 6.30 A G MEN
SUN 27 CHIPPING CAMPDEN 4 Tr 2.30 H W MIX
WED 30 BLOXHAM LADIES 3 Tr 6.30 H G LADIES
JULY            
THURS 1 WOODSTOCK League 4 6.30 A G MEN
SAT 3 CHADLINGTON 4 Tr 2.30 H G MIX
THURS 8 CHALBURY (league) 4 6.30 H G MEN
SAT 10 AVON 4 Tr 2.30 H W MIX
SUN 11 OBS SENIOR 4s FINALS DAY 2 9.30 H   MEN
MON 12 BOWLS TOUR BOURNEMOUTH 12th-16th        
THURS 15 BYE          
SAT 17 BOL semi finals county triples 2 tri 9.30 H   Ladies
SUN 18 WITNEY TOWN ACES WESTOX 3 Tr 2.30 H G MIX
WED 21 RESERVE BOL v Warwickshire          
THURS 22 THAME (league) 4 6.30 A G MEN
SUN 25 WEST OX BOTLEY 3 Tr 2.30 H W MIX
TUES 27 BLOCKLEY 4 Tr 6.30 H G MIX
THURS 29 CITY & COUNTY B (league) 3 Tr 6.30 H G MEN
AUGUST            
SUN 1 0B VICE PRES V Worc   2.pm      
SUN 1 WITNEY MILLS 4 Tr 2.30 A W MIX
TUES 3 OXON MASONIC R.S. CUP 4 Tr 2.30 H G MIX
THURS 5 BLOXHAM (league) 4 6.30 A G MEN
SAT 7 WEST WITNEY (Tea & Biscuits) 4 Tr 2.30 H G MIX
TUES 10 BANBURY BOROUGH LADIES 3 Tr 6.00 H G LADIES
WED 11 MORETON IN MARSH  5Tr 6.30 H G MIX
THURS 12 WEST OXFORD (league) 4 6.15 H G MEN
SAT 14 MIDDLE BARTON (WESTOX) 3 Tr 2.30 H G MIX
SUN 15 BLOXHAM (WESTOX) 3 Tr 2.30 H G MIX
THURS 19 WOODSTOCK(league) 4 6.30 H G MIX
SUN 22 CARTERTON 4 Tr 2.30 A W MIX
TUES 24 BLOCKLEY 4 Tr 6.30 A G MIX
THURS 26 LITTLE COMPTON 4 Tr 6.00 H G MIX
SUN 29 WOODSTOCK (WESTOX) 3 Tr 2.30 A G MIX
SEPT                 
SAT 4 CLUB FINALS          
SUN 5 CLUB FINALS          
TUES 7 SHIPSTON SPORTS 4 Tr 2.30 A G MIX
SAT 11 CHARLBURY (WESTOX) 3Trp 2.30 A G MIX
SUN 12 MIDDLE BARTON GALA          
WED 15 OBA V WORC BA 6 2.00 H   MEN
SAT 18 BOL CHAMP OF CHAMPS   10.00 H   LADIES
SUN19 CHIPPING CAMPDEN 4 Tr 2.30 A W MIX
THURS 23 WESTOX PRESENTATION 3Trp 6.30 H G MIX
  (Relating to Indoors)          
  MEAL AT THE END OF THE GAME          

 

Up
Down
Copyright © 2021 Chipping Norton Bowls Club. All Rights Reserved.
Tuesday, 15th of June 2021