Indoor Fixtures

Date   Club Rinks Time Venue  Dress  Food
               
September 2018            
Thurs 20 Westox Presentation   6.30      
Sat 29 Open Day for new members   10.00      
Sat 29 Bowls Drive   2.00      
October              
Sat 6 OBA Lunch          
Sat 6 Outdoor Presentation   7.00      
Sat 13 Ladies County Lunch          
Sun 14 Wessex v Carterton 2 Men 10.00      
Tues 16 Oxford C&C 4LadiesTr 2.30 H G T/B
Sat 20 Witney Town 4 Mixed 2.30 H W S/C
Sun 21 10’s v Carterton   10.00 A W  
Thurs 25 Triples Round 1   7.00 H G  
Sat 27 North Oxon League “A” 3 Mixed 10.00 H G  
Sun 28 Wessex v Gloucester 2 Men 10.00      
November              
Sat 3 North Oxon League “B” 3 Mixed 10.00 H G  
Sat 3 Witney Mills 4 Mixed 2.30 H G S/C
Sun 4 Oxford C&C 4 Mixed 2.30 H W T/B
Sat 10 West Berks 4 Mixed 2.30 H W Meal
Sun 11 Wessex v Cotswold “B” 2 Men 10.00      
Sun 11 Remembrance Day          
Sat 17 Northampton 4 Mixed 2.30 H W Meal
Thurs 22 Rinks Round 1   7.00 H G  
Sat 24 North Oxon League “A” 3 Mixed 10.00 H G  
Sat 24 Banbury 4 Mixed 2.00 A G T/B
Wed 28 EIBA Presidents Match 4 Mixed 2.00 H W Meal
Thurs 29 Avon Valley 4LadiesTr 2.00 A W T/B
December              
Sat 1 North Oxon League “B” 3 Mixed 10.00 H G  
Sun 2 10’s v Abingdon   10.00 A W  
Sun 2 Avon Valley 4 Mixed 2.00 A W T/B
Thurs 6 OIBA v OBA 4 Men 2.15 H W Meal
Sat 8 North Oxon League “A” 3 Mixed 10.00 H G  
Sun 9 Moreton in Marsh 4 Mixed Tr 2.30 H W S/C
Sat 15 Xmas Draw          
Sun 16 Wessex v Cotswold “A" 2 Men 10.00      
Sun 30 10’s v South Oxford   10.00 A W  
January 2019            
Sat 5 North Oxon League “B” 3 Mixed 10.00 H G  
Sun 6 Wessex v Mid Glos 2 Men 10.00      
Thurs 10 Club AGM   7.00      
Sat 12 Oxford & District 4 Mixed 2.30 A W T/B
Thurs 17 Triples Round 2   7.00 H G  
Sat 19 Middle Barton 4 Mixed 2.30 H G T/B
Sun 20 10’s v City & County   10.00 A W  
Sat 26 Welford 4 Mixed 2.00 H W T/B
Sun 27 Wessex v Fairford 2 Men 10.00      
Tues 29 OWIBA Presidents Invite 4 Ladies 2.30 H W S/C
Thurs 31 Rinks Round 2   7.00 H G  
February              
Sat 2 North Oxon League “A” 3 Mixed 10.00 H G  
Thurs 7 Avon Valley 4LadiesRk 2.00 H W T/B
Sat 9 North Oxon League “B” 3 Mixed 10.00 H G  
Sat 9 Kidlington 4 Mixed 2.30 H W S/C
Sun 10 10’s v Witney Town   10.00 A W  
Sun 10 West Witney 4 Mixed 2.30 H W S/C
Thurs 14 OBA 4 Men 2.00 H W Meal
Sun 17 Welford 4/6 Triples 2.00 A W T/B
Thurs 21 Triples Semi Final   7.00 H G  
Sat 23 North Oxon League “A” 3 Mixed 10.00 H G  
Sat 23 Shipston Sports 4 Mixed Tr 2.30 H W S/C
Sun 24 3-set Open Singles   10.00 H    
Thurs 28 Banbury 4LadiesRk 2.00 A G T/B
March              
Sat 2 North Oxon League “B” 3 Mixed 10.00 H G  
Sat 2 Oxford & District 4 Mixed 2.30 H W T/B
Tues 5 Oxford C&C 4LadiesTr 2.30 A G T/B
Sat 9 Northampton 6 Mixed 2.15 A W Meal
Tues 12 Oxford Masonics 4 Mixed 2.30 H G S/C
Thurs 14 Triples Final   7.00 H W  
Sat 16 Avon Valley 4 Mixed 2.00 H W T/B
Thurs 21 Rinks Final   7.00 H W  
Sat 23 North Oxon League Semi 2 Mixed 10.00 H G  
Sat 23 Banbury 4 Mixed 2.00 H G T/B
Sat 30 North Oxon League Final 1 Mixed 10.00 H W  
Sat 30 Club Finals          
Sun 31 Mothers Day          
April              
Thurs 4 Club Finals          
Sat 6 Club Finals          
Sun 7 Club Finals          
Sun 7 10’s v Watlington   10.00 A W  
Thurs 11 Indoor Annual Meeting   7.00      
Thurs 18 Indoor Presentation   7.00      
Sun 21 Easter Sunday          

 

Up
Down
Copyright © 2019 Chipping Norton Bowls Club. All Rights Reserved.